901 property sales have been registered in Al Furjan since Jun 2026, worth AED 1,687 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 432 sales, 39% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 26 Oct 2026.

How to read Al Furjan sold prices

Al Furjan is a Nakheel master community near Discovery Gardens and Ibn Battuta Mall, with Nakheel's original Quortaj and Dubai Style villas and townhouses, a dense apartment belt around Al Furjan metro station, and Azizi as the most active apartment developer. The villas and the metro-side apartments are different markets: the apartments set the sales volume, the villas set the value.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Azizi Sikander with 27 registered sales at a median of AED 1,732 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 1,361 per sq ft across 94 sales, up 6.2% on August (AED 1,281).

Al Furjan prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment35AED 580,000AED 62,666AED 800,0001,550
1 B/R apartment68AED 992,260AED 497,000AED 1,825,0001,289
2 B/R apartment128AED 1,656,097AED 1,100,000AED 2,981,4201,263
3 B/R apartment39AED 2,194,290AED 1,625,000AED 3,100,0001,267
3 B/R villa5AED 3,375,000AED 3,200,000AED 3,640,0001,636
4 B/R villa13AED 4,050,000AED 3,450,000AED 4,800,0001,789

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 202664AED 1,637,0001,338
September 202694AED 1,596,1291,361
August 2026102AED 1,465,8251,281
July 2026126AED 1,489,3701,376
June 2026113AED 1,443,9601,389

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Azizi Sikander27100%1,732
Azizi Central260%1,171
AZIZI ZAIN18100%1,193
RAFFI BY AZIZI18100%1,678
SPARKLZ by Danube16100%1,689
EQUITI HOME130%1,167
AL FURJAN120%1,351
Azizi Amir12100%1,373
AZIZI JEWEL12100%1,493
AZIZI NEILA11100%1,576

Latest 50 registered sales in Al Furjan

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
24 Oct 2026—1 B/R818 sq ftAED 885,0001,082Ready
23 Oct 2026Celeste Heights by Zimaya Properties3 B/R4,757 sq ftAED 2,742,675577Off-plan
23 Oct 2026SYMBOLIC AURA3 B/R1,493 sq ftAED 2,035,2001,363Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Shaista ResidenceStudio378 sq ftAED 550,0001,456Ready
23 Oct 2026Symbolic Zen ResidencesNA406 sq ftAED 1,400,0003,451Off-plan
23 Oct 2026TALIA RESIDENCES1 B/R795 sq ftAED 925,0001,164Ready
23 Oct 2026MURANO RESIDENCE 11 B/R906 sq ftAED 775,000856Ready
23 Oct 2026MURANO RESIDENCE 11 B/R920 sq ftAED 775,000843Ready
23 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,273 sq ftAED 1,725,4571,356Ready
23 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,215 sq ftAED 1,649,0001,358Ready
23 Oct 2026Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal Real Estate Developers2 B/R1,337 sq ftAED 2,002,0001,498Off-plan
23 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,273 sq ftAED 1,723,5571,354Ready
23 Oct 2026Azizi Star Hotel ApartmentsStudio391 sq ftAED 495,0001,267Ready
22 Oct 2026PG ONE AT AL FURJANNA571 sq ftAED 2,000,0003,505Ready
22 Oct 2026—6,458 sq ftAED 8,700,0001,347Ready
22 Oct 2026Azizi Amir3 B/R1,650 sq ftAED 2,151,5561,304Off-plan
21 Oct 2026TALIA RESIDENCES2 B/R1,374 sq ftAED 1,800,0001,310Ready
21 Oct 2026AL FURJAN2,396 sq ftAED 3,850,0001,607Ready
21 Oct 2026Azizi Plaza Hotel Apartments2 B/R1,070 sq ftAED 1,050,000981Ready
21 Oct 2026VISTARA HOUSENA1,147 sq ftAED 2,841,6752,477Off-plan
21 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,360 sq ftAED 1,600,0001,176Ready
20 Oct 2026EQUITI HOME2 B/R1,161 sq ftAED 1,400,0001,206Ready
20 Oct 2026HQA By AristaNA2,428 sq ftAED 4,449,0001,833Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Azizi Amir3 B/R1,838 sq ftAED 2,376,3001,293Off-plan
20 Oct 2026EQUITI HOME3 B/R1,539 sq ftAED 1,625,0001,056Ready
19 Oct 2026AZIZI NEILAStudio351 sq ftAED 553,0001,576Off-plan
19 Oct 2026PG ONE AT AL FURJAN2 B/R984 sq ftAED 1,380,0001,403Ready
19 Oct 2026Azizi Samia ResidenceStudio397 sq ftAED 500,0001,261Ready
19 Oct 2026Roy Mediterranean Hotel ApartmentsStudio395 sq ftAED 500,0001,266Ready
19 Oct 2026Roy Mediterranean Hotel Apartments1 B/R768 sq ftAED 800,0001,042Ready
19 Oct 2026AVENUE RESIDENCE12 B/R1,025 sq ftAED 1,170,0001,141Ready
19 Oct 2026AL FURJAN6,458 sq ftAED 6,500,0001,006Ready
19 Oct 2026SPARKLZ by Danube3 B/R1,380 sq ftAED 2,439,8401,768Off-plan
19 Oct 2026SPARKLZ by Danube3 B/R1,379 sq ftAED 2,490,7581,806Off-plan
16 Oct 2026SUNVALE2 B/R1,173 sq ftAED 1,870,6001,595Off-plan
16 Oct 2026SUNVALE1 B/R659 sq ftAED 1,064,0001,615Off-plan
16 Oct 2026Azizi Amir2 B/R1,277 sq ftAED 1,841,4001,442Off-plan
16 Oct 2026AZIZI. ORCHID2 B/R1,362 sq ftAED 1,400,0001,028Ready
16 Oct 2026Manam Pearl1 B/R836 sq ftAED 1,191,3271,426Off-plan
16 Oct 2026PEARLZ by Danube1 B/R679 sq ftAED 960,0001,414Ready
16 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,398 sq ftAED 1,600,0001,145Ready
16 Oct 2026Azizi Farishta ResidenceStudio381 sq ftAED 498,0001,306Ready
16 Oct 2026AMALIA RESIDENCES1 B/R844 sq ftAED 1,150,0001,362Ready
16 Oct 2026Azizi Star Hotel ApartmentsStudio399 sq ftAED 480,0001,202Ready
16 Oct 2026—6,527 sq ftAED 13,200,0002,022Ready
15 Oct 2026AMALIA RESIDENCES2 B/R1,483 sq ftAED 2,000,0001,349Ready
15 Oct 2026GEMZ by Danube2 B/R1,575 sq ftAED 1,742,5001,106Ready
15 Oct 2026Azizi PearlStudio313 sq ftAED 400,0001,279Ready
15 Oct 2026GLAMZ RESIDENCE1 B/R769 sq ftAED 600,000780Ready
15 Oct 2026GLAMZ RESIDENCEStudio407 sq ftAED 525,0001,291Ready

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Al Furjan

Enquiry from page: Al Furjan sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/al-furjan/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Al Furjan sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Al Furjan nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Al Furjan?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 26 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Al Furjan and all Dubai areas.