3,729 property sales have been registered in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) since Jun 2026, worth AED 5,158 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 2,381 sales, 50% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read JVC sold prices

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is Nakheel's mid-market district inland from Dubai Marina, built by hundreds of individual developers, so quality varies block by block. It is one of Dubai's highest-volume markets for studios, one-bedroom flats and off-plan launches, which keeps the off-plan share high and the medians low; newer towers from developers such as Binghatti trade above the older stock, and townhouses form a separate, smaller market.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Serenz by Danube with 160 registered sales at a median of AED 2,326 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 1,407 per sq ft across 777 sales, down 1.3% on August (AED 1,424).

JVC prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment725AED 680,000AED 173,526AED 1,212,8651,607
1 B/R apartment1142AED 1,050,000AED 52,848AED 2,178,1161,359
2 B/R apartment325AED 1,641,125AED 56,680AED 5,500,0001,294
3 B/R apartment46AED 2,238,005AED 860,000AED 3,800,0001,191
4 B/R apartment3AED 2,830,000AED 1,700,000AED 5,709,337997
3 B/R villa21AED 3,300,000AED 1,680,000AED 4,900,0001,648
4 B/R villa18AED 2,875,000AED 1,900,000AED 5,370,0001,646

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 2026583AED 935,0001,423
September 2026777AED 954,9701,407
August 2026700AED 1,017,0001,424
July 2026885AED 945,5011,390
June 2026607AED 984,0001,468

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Serenz by Danube16099%2,326
Binghatti Apex1110%1,427
OXFORD COVE98100%1,536
Dune Residency Dubai800%769
AURESTA TOWER75100%1,406
OXBRIDGE GARDENS740%891
Stax63100%1,469
Tresora by Wadan57100%1,469
Luma Park Views550%1,504
Binghatti Etherea44100%2,184

Rich Property listings in JVC

Each listing page shows its asking price per square foot against the registered sales in the same building or bedroom class.

1 bedroom apartment for sale in JVC, Dubai

JVC · For Sale

1 Bedroom For Sale Binghatti House | JVC | Rented | Seller Motivated

1,050,000 AED

1 bed · 2 bath · 643 sq ft · Apartment

Latest 50 registered sales in JVC

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
24 Oct 2026HELVETIA RESIDENCES1 B/R892 sq ftAED 1,200,0001,346Ready
23 Oct 2026Floarea Skies1 B/R809 sq ftAED 1,229,0001,519Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Oakyard Residences1 B/R652 sq ftAED 1,170,5001,796Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Oakyard Residences1 B/R737 sq ftAED 1,185,0001,608Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Luma Park Views1 B/R804 sq ftAED 1,250,2801,555Ready
23 Oct 2026O 21 B/R824 sq ftAED 955,0001,159Ready
23 Oct 2026SOL TERRA CASA I4 B/R2,852 sq ftAED 5,370,0001,883Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Oakyard ResidencesStudio419 sq ftAED 701,0001,672Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Binghatti Gate2 B/R960 sq ftAED 1,030,0001,073Ready
23 Oct 2026Stax1 B/R825 sq ftAED 1,128,5401,367Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Stax1 B/R756 sq ftAED 1,090,1471,442Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Binghatti AzureStudio359 sq ftAED 664,0001,850Ready
23 Oct 2026Dune Residency Dubai1 B/R847 sq ftAED 687,114812Ready
23 Oct 2026THE SQUARE1 B/R963 sq ftAED 901,000936Ready
23 Oct 2026Xenia Residence2 B/R1,019 sq ftAED 1,648,0771,617Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Dune Residency Dubai1 B/R770 sq ftAED 613,016796Ready
23 Oct 2026Binghatti Apex1 B/R911 sq ftAED 1,250,0001,372Ready
23 Oct 2026Dune Residency DubaiStudio526 sq ftAED 448,222852Ready
23 Oct 2026Hyati Avenue2 B/R1,391 sq ftAED 1,800,0001,294Ready
23 Oct 2026Zenith Tower J11 B/R676 sq ftAED 1,200,0001,776Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Luma Park Views1 B/R863 sq ftAED 1,301,0701,507Ready
23 Oct 2026LAS CASAS3 B/R1,180 sq ftAED 1,680,0001,423Ready
23 Oct 2026AB CAVALIER1 B/R956 sq ftAED 1,030,0001,077Ready
23 Oct 2026Oakyard Residences1 B/R737 sq ftAED 1,058,6481,436Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Oakyard Residences1 B/R736 sq ftAED 1,077,0441,464Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Oakyard Residences1 B/R663 sq ftAED 1,067,5281,610Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Dune Residency Dubai1 B/R885 sq ftAED 669,801757Ready
23 Oct 2026ONE PARK CENTRAL BY IMAN1 B/R715 sq ftAED 1,100,0001,537Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Dune Residency DubaiStudio539 sq ftAED 459,945854Ready
23 Oct 2026HELVETIA RESIDENCES2 B/R1,354 sq ftAED 1,826,0001,348Ready
23 Oct 2026ONE SKY PARK BY IMAN2 B/R1,491 sq ftAED 1,993,4371,337Off-plan
23 Oct 2026IRIS PARK3 B/R1,331 sq ftAED 3,400,0002,555Ready
23 Oct 2026ONE PARK SQUARE BY IMAN2 B/R1,217 sq ftAED 1,591,0001,308Off-plan
23 Oct 2026RA1N Residence1 B/R784 sq ftAED 1,050,0001,339Ready
23 Oct 2026Binghatti Amber1 B/R729 sq ftAED 940,0001,290Ready
23 Oct 2026EATON PLACE1 B/R790 sq ftAED 980,0001,241Ready
22 Oct 2026OXFORD COVE1 B/R799 sq ftAED 1,211,9231,518Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Binghatti Apex1 B/R844 sq ftAED 1,150,0001,363Ready
22 Oct 2026Oakyard Residences2 B/R1,112 sq ftAED 1,500,0001,349Off-plan
22 Oct 2026OXFORD COVEStudio412 sq ftAED 778,6801,891Off-plan
22 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,345 sq ftAED 2,000,0001,487Ready
22 Oct 2026BELGRAVIA HEIGHTS IIStudio415 sq ftAED 800,0001,925Ready
22 Oct 2026HANOVER SQUAREStudio451 sq ftAED 400,000887Ready
22 Oct 2026REGINAStudio408 sq ftAED 580,0001,422Ready
22 Oct 2026AURA by Grovy2 B/R1,080 sq ftAED 1,300,0001,204Ready
22 Oct 2026Elitz By DanubeStudio440 sq ftAED 622,0001,414Off-plan
22 Oct 2026SHAMAL RESIDENCES 2Studio755 sq ftAED 610,000808Ready
22 Oct 2026PALACE ESTATES4 B/R1,722 sq ftAED 2,650,0001,539Ready
22 Oct 2026The Residence By Prestige OneStudio469 sq ftAED 650,0001,387Ready
22 Oct 2026Sky Level 11 B/R596 sq ftAED 994,4781,668Off-plan

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in JVC

Enquiry from page: JVC sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/jvc/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this JVC sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in JVC?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in JVC and all Dubai areas.