6,929 property sales have been registered in Dubailand since Jun 2026, worth AED 17,925 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 5,016 sales, 60% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read Dubailand sold prices

Dubailand is the largest area in this dataset and not a single community: the Dubai Land Department splits it across Al Hebiah, Al Yufrah, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Madinat Hind and Wadi Al Safa 5, a patchwork of townhouse and villa developments and newer apartment clusters built by many developers over two decades. Projects such as DAMAC Lagoons, Binghatti Skyterraces, The Woods and Sobha Sanctuary currently lead the count. Product types differ so much that the area median says little; use the project table instead, and expect a high off-plan share from the many launches still under construction.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Binghatti Skyterraces with 539 registered sales at a median of AED 1,695 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 1,633 per sq ft across 1161 sales, up 2.4% on August (AED 1,595).

Dubailand prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment1022AED 713,435AED 360,000AED 1,074,7851,792
1 B/R apartment1126AED 1,100,000AED 300,000AED 1,780,1771,535
2 B/R apartment414AED 1,666,729AED 591,753AED 2,755,7461,426
3 B/R apartment46AED 2,096,463AED 1,450,536AED 3,812,4231,344
3 B/R villa378AED 2,950,000AED 110,288AED 6,300,0001,797
4 B/R villa265AED 4,233,000AED 212,100AED 8,950,0001,508
5 B/R villa67AED 6,000,000AED 2,416,050AED 7,800,0002,441

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 20261050AED 1,100,0001,611
September 20261161AED 1,100,0001,633
August 2026907AED 1,151,9551,595
July 2026888AED 1,018,8451,524
June 2026789AED 1,093,9501,571

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Binghatti Skyterraces539100%1,695
DAMAC LAGOONS - VALENCIA325100%1,611
DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13300100%1,815
The Woods287100%1,930
Greenz By Danube160100%2,737
The Greens at Sobha Sanctuary15610%2,172
Reportage Hills116100%1,473
The Brooks at Sobha Sanctuary930%2,224
WESTON80100%1,453
SKY COURTS730%712

Latest 50 registered sales in Dubailand

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
24 Oct 2026Tilal Binghatti4 B/R1,658 sq ftAED 4,200,0002,534Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Tilal Binghatti4 B/R1,658 sq ftAED 4,200,0002,534Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Tilal Binghatti4 B/R1,658 sq ftAED 4,200,0002,534Off-plan
24 Oct 2026The Wow Tower1 B/R681 sq ftAED 1,108,8001,627Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Tilal Binghatti4 B/R1,658 sq ftAED 4,200,0002,534Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Tilal Binghatti4 B/R1,658 sq ftAED 4,200,0002,534Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio461 sq ftAED 681,2141,479Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Tilal Binghatti4 B/R1,734 sq ftAED 4,200,0002,421Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio544 sq ftAED 780,2681,434Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTON3 B/R1,600 sq ftAED 2,001,0011,251Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Sky Line By Peace HomesStudio460 sq ftAED 700,0001,521Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTON1 B/R661 sq ftAED 996,7871,507Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio441 sq ftAED 682,8271,549Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTON1 B/R716 sq ftAED 1,112,4331,553Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Solanki One1 B/R773 sq ftAED 840,9181,088Off-plan
24 Oct 2026Arabian Ranches lll - Caya6,623 sq ftAED 9,100,0001,374Ready
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio530 sq ftAED 760,9371,435Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio461 sq ftAED 688,2821,494Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio436 sq ftAED 622,2331,428Off-plan
24 Oct 2026DAMAC HILLS (2) - VIRIDISStudio429 sq ftAED 426,000993Ready
24 Oct 2026Roof Comfort2 B/R1,236 sq ftAED 1,450,8001,174Off-plan
24 Oct 2026WESTONStudio537 sq ftAED 656,8051,223Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Samana Boulevard Heights1 B/R772 sq ftAED 865,9071,122Off-plan
23 Oct 2026SKY COURTS2 B/R1,063 sq ftAED 730,000687Ready
23 Oct 2026HavenciaStudio401 sq ftAED 700,9431,750Off-plan
23 Oct 2026THE ARCHIVE BY IMTIAZ2 B/R1,167 sq ftAED 1,686,4731,446Off-plan
23 Oct 2026THE ARCHIVE BY IMTIAZStudio382 sq ftAED 730,2511,910Off-plan
23 Oct 2026THE ARCHIVE BY IMTIAZ2 B/R1,234 sq ftAED 1,649,2251,337Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Mudon Al Ranim 63 B/R1,929 sq ftAED 4,080,0002,115Ready
23 Oct 2026La Tilia at Villanova Phase 23 B/R2,110 sq ftAED 3,000,0001,422Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - VENICE (1)7,274 sq ftAED 11,900,0001,636Ready
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio339 sq ftAED 614,9801,815Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio399 sq ftAED 698,4301,749Off-plan
23 Oct 2026The Valley - Orania4 B/R2,862 sq ftAED 3,250,0001,135Ready
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio333 sq ftAED 616,9201,854Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - VALENCIA2 B/R1,165 sq ftAED 1,767,3601,517Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio403 sq ftAED 753,6901,869Off-plan
23 Oct 2026PIAZZA ROMANA2,269 sq ftAED 6,711,7502,957Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio387 sq ftAED 725,0001,876Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Kensington Gardens1 B/R983 sq ftAED 1,244,6201,266Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio388 sq ftAED 706,1601,819Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio395 sq ftAED 715,8601,810Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - LAGOON VIEWS 13Studio340 sq ftAED 627,5901,846Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - VALENCIAStudio412 sq ftAED 722,2001,754Off-plan
23 Oct 2026WESTON3 B/R1,636 sq ftAED 1,897,4131,160Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DAMAC HILLS (2) - PACIFICA1,436 sq ftAED 1,525,0001,062Ready
23 Oct 2026BLISS HOMES1 B/R1,247 sq ftAED 1,375,0001,103Ready
23 Oct 2026Harmony5,586 sq ftAED 11,000,0001,969Ready
23 Oct 2026DAMAC LAGOONS - PORTOFINO1,550 sq ftAED 2,450,0001,581Ready
23 Oct 2026GFS Coventry Gardens IIStudio439 sq ftAED 507,9361,156Off-plan

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Dubailand

Enquiry from page: Dubailand sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/dubailand/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Dubailand sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Dubailand nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Dubailand?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Dubailand and all Dubai areas.