750 property sales have been registered in Dubai Hills Estate since Jun 2026, worth AED 4,214 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 495 sales, 31% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read Dubai Hills Estate sold prices

Dubai Hills Estate is Emaar's golf-course district between Downtown and Al Barsha, delivered from 2018: villa and townhouse communities such as Sidra, Maple and Golf Place around the 18-hole course, and apartment districts around Dubai Hills Mall and Hills Park, where recent launches such as Golf Grand, Golf Residences, Vida Residences Hillside and Hills Park now set the volume. Both the villa and the apartment markets are deep here, so the bedroom table is more reliable than in most areas; golf-course and park frontage drive the premium within each type.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Golf Residences by Fortimo with 29 registered sales at a median of AED 2,031 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 2,372 per sq ft across 152 sales, up 6.4% on August (AED 2,229).

Dubai Hills Estate prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment7AED 825,000AED 700,410AED 1,200,0001,928
1 B/R apartment171AED 1,735,000AED 50,767AED 2,604,7002,246
2 B/R apartment161AED 2,500,000AED 52,448AED 4,100,0002,221
3 B/R apartment74AED 4,420,282AED 1,422,935AED 6,335,8882,496
3 B/R villa6AED 4,787,500AED 4,400,000AED 8,100,0002,285
4 B/R villa11AED 5,450,000AED 4,990,000AED 9,600,0001,913

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 2026114AED 2,165,0002,295
September 2026152AED 2,300,0002,372
August 2026141AED 2,233,8882,229
July 2026146AED 2,028,9142,261
June 202694AED 2,069,4442,208

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Golf Residences by Fortimo290%2,031
Vida Residences Hillside26100%2,434
399 Hills Park B210%2,073
Golf Grand200%2,243
Parkside Views180%2,298
Hills Park170%2,250
Greenside Residence16100%2,297
Elvira150%2,192
Palace Residences Hillside A15100%2,596
Park Horizon150%2,353

Latest 50 registered sales in Dubai Hills Estate

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
23 Oct 2026Club Place2 B/R1,222 sq ftAED 3,292,8882,696Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Greenside Residence2 B/R1,176 sq ftAED 3,248,8882,762Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Eden Hills7,427 sq ftAED 18,200,0002,450Ready
23 Oct 2026SIDRA4,559 sq ftAED 7,700,0001,689Ready
23 Oct 2026ELLINGTON HOUSE III3 B/R1,864 sq ftAED 5,900,0003,165Ready
23 Oct 2026Golf Residences by Fortimo1 B/R958 sq ftAED 1,850,0001,930Ready
23 Oct 2026Golf Place7,438 sq ftAED 17,900,0002,407Ready
23 Oct 2026399 Hills Park B2 B/R1,526 sq ftAED 3,000,0001,966Ready
23 Oct 2026Golf Place7,594 sq ftAED 20,500,0002,700Ready
23 Oct 2026Vida Residences Hillside3 B/R1,827 sq ftAED 2,307,4441,263Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Elvira1 B/R693 sq ftAED 1,500,0002,165Ready
23 Oct 2026Hills Park1 B/R673 sq ftAED 1,360,0002,021Ready
23 Oct 2026Prive Residence1 B/R668 sq ftAED 1,400,0002,097Ready
22 Oct 2026Palace Residences Hillside A1 B/R681 sq ftAED 2,006,8882,947Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Hills Park2 B/R1,067 sq ftAED 2,400,0002,250Ready
22 Oct 2026Lime Gardens2 B/R965 sq ftAED 2,750,0002,849Ready
22 Oct 2026SIDRA4,757 sq ftAED 8,000,0001,682Ready
22 Oct 2026SIDRA4,848 sq ftAED 8,600,0001,774Ready
22 Oct 2026Eden Hills9,419 sq ftAED 28,900,0003,068Ready
22 Oct 2026Golf Grand2 B/R1,073 sq ftAED 2,500,0002,329Ready
22 Oct 2026Rosehill3 B/R1,750 sq ftAED 4,773,8882,728Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Greenside Residence2 B/R1,080 sq ftAED 3,005,8882,782Off-plan
21 Oct 2026Elvira3 B/R1,667 sq ftAED 5,050,0003,030Ready
21 Oct 2026Parkside Views2 B/R1,064 sq ftAED 2,400,0002,257Ready
21 Oct 2026ELLINGTON HOUSE III1 B/R867 sq ftAED 1,749,0002,018Ready
21 Oct 2026PARK RIDGE2 B/R1,006 sq ftAED 2,550,0002,535Ready
21 Oct 2026Park Field3 B/R1,361 sq ftAED 3,700,0002,718Ready
21 Oct 2026PARK RIDGE2 B/R995 sq ftAED 2,450,0002,463Ready
20 Oct 2026Elvira2 B/R1,068 sq ftAED 2,340,0002,192Ready
20 Oct 2026Parkside Views3 B/R1,683 sq ftAED 3,857,8882,293Ready
20 Oct 2026Lime Gardens1 B/R649 sq ftAED 1,500,0002,310Ready
20 Oct 2026Park Heights I2 B/R956 sq ftAED 2,025,0002,118Ready
20 Oct 2026Prive Residence1 B/R738 sq ftAED 1,400,0001,897Ready
19 Oct 2026PARK RIDGE1 B/R657 sq ftAED 1,500,0002,282Ready
19 Oct 2026Palace Residences Dubai Hills Estate1 B/R752 sq ftAED 1,910,8882,542Off-plan
17 Oct 2026Address Residences l Dubai Hills Estate1 B/R746 sq ftAED 2,049,8882,746Off-plan
17 Oct 2026Vida Residences Club Point2 B/R1,183 sq ftAED 3,170,8882,681Off-plan
17 Oct 2026Park Lane1 B/R658 sq ftAED 1,487,8882,260Off-plan
16 Oct 2026ELLINGTON HOUSE III1 B/R867 sq ftAED 1,749,0002,018Ready
16 Oct 2026Rosehill2 B/R1,419 sq ftAED 3,330,8882,347Off-plan
16 Oct 2026PARK RIDGE2 B/R986 sq ftAED 2,140,0002,171Ready
16 Oct 2026Elvira2 B/R1,067 sq ftAED 2,360,0002,211Ready
16 Oct 2026Park Horizon2 B/R1,700 sq ftAED 2,846,9121,675Ready
16 Oct 2026ELLINGTON HOUSE III1 B/R817 sq ftAED 1,657,5812,029Ready
16 Oct 2026Greencrest2 B/R1,404 sq ftAED 3,163,3942,253Off-plan
16 Oct 2026ELLINGTON HOUSE III1 B/R817 sq ftAED 1,660,0002,031Ready
16 Oct 2026Prive Residence1 B/R669 sq ftAED 1,403,8752,100Ready
16 Oct 2026Parkside Views3 B/R1,503 sq ftAED 3,900,0002,595Ready
16 Oct 2026Greencrest2 B/R1,440 sq ftAED 3,204,2442,226Off-plan
16 Oct 2026399 Hills Park B1 B/R954 sq ftAED 2,090,0002,191Ready

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Dubai Hills Estate

Enquiry from page: Dubai Hills Estate sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/dubai-hills-estate/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Dubai Hills Estate sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Dubai Hills Estate nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Dubai Hills Estate?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Dubai Hills Estate and all Dubai areas.