1,315 property sales have been registered in Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) since Jun 2026, worth AED 3,290 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 591 sales, 43% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read JLT sold prices

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) is the DMCC free-zone district of around 80 towers grouped in lettered clusters around three lakes, built mostly between 2006 and 2012, directly across Sheikh Zayed Road from Dubai Marina. The older stock is largely mid-market and investor-let, so JLT trades at a discount to the Marina for the same bedroom count, while recent launches such as Eltiera Views, Serenia District and Seven City now drive a large share of registrations and push the off-plan column up. Lake and golf-course views, metro proximity and the specific cluster explain most of the spread among ready towers.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was ELTIERA VIEWS with 116 registered sales at a median of AED 2,547 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 1,862 per sq ft across 136 sales, down 16.1% on August (AED 2,220).

JLT prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment48AED 830,700AED 424,238AED 1,603,8281,774
1 B/R apartment197AED 1,763,761AED 68,299AED 2,695,8282,134
2 B/R apartment130AED 2,803,414AED 739,127AED 4,739,8282,220
3 B/R apartment33AED 3,937,828AED 1,389,097AED 8,000,0001,970
4 B/R apartment8AED 8,122,000AED 2,900,000AED 14,242,8282,388

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 202694AED 2,065,9141,958
September 2026136AED 1,875,0001,862
August 2026151AED 1,964,8282,220
July 2026358AED 1,973,1642,271
June 2026317AED 2,174,8282,416

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
ELTIERA VIEWS116100%2,547
SERENIA DISTRICT - EAST34100%2,676
SEVEN CITY JLT17100%1,144
ARMADA TOWERS160%1,279
MBL Royal160%1,047
JUMEIRAH BUSINESS CENTRE 5140%2,708
Diamondz By Danube13100%2,760
Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers13100%3,550
UH EAST BY ELLINGTON11100%1,783
DUBAI STAR100%1,362

Rich Property listings in JLT

Each listing page shows its asking price per square foot against the registered sales in the same building or bedroom class.

1 bedroom apartment for sale in JLT, Dubai

JLT · For Sale

High-Floor 1BR for Sale in Dubai Gate One, JLT | Park Views | Furnished | Near Metro

780,000 AED

1 bed · 1 bath · 450 sq ft · Apartment

Latest 50 registered sales in JLT

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
23 Oct 2026Diamondz By Danube1 B/R751 sq ftAED 2,074,0002,760Off-plan
23 Oct 2026LAKESIDE RESIDENCE1 B/R834 sq ftAED 1,260,0001,511Ready
23 Oct 2026DUBAI STARNA696 sq ftAED 880,0001,265Ready
23 Oct 2026GOLD CREST EXECUTIVEOffice879 sq ftAED 1,350,0001,536Ready
23 Oct 2026MBL RESIDENCE1 B/R751 sq ftAED 1,650,0002,197Ready
22 Oct 2026—Studio456 sq ftAED 547,0221,201Ready
22 Oct 2026UH EAST BY ELLINGTONStudio407 sq ftAED 900,0002,211Off-plan
22 Oct 2026LAKE CITY TOWER2 B/R1,243 sq ftAED 1,415,0001,138Ready
22 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,344 sq ftAED 1,810,0001,347Ready
22 Oct 2026SEVEN CITY JLTStudio387 sq ftAED 727,0001,877Off-plan
22 Oct 2026—Office1,524 sq ftAED 2,500,0001,640Ready
22 Oct 2026LAKE VIEW1 B/R831 sq ftAED 1,200,0001,444Ready
22 Oct 2026SEVEN CITY JLTStudio396 sq ftAED 500,0001,261Off-plan
22 Oct 2026SERENIA DISTRICT - EAST3 B/R2,306 sq ftAED 7,254,0003,146Off-plan
22 Oct 2026DUBAI STARNA917 sq ftAED 2,150,0002,345Ready
21 Oct 2026SABA TOWER 1Office1,279 sq ftAED 3,000,0002,346Ready
21 Oct 2026SEVEN CITY JLT3 B/R1,517 sq ftAED 1,389,097916Off-plan
21 Oct 2026—Studio567 sq ftAED 795,0001,401Ready
21 Oct 2026Orra The Embankment1 B/R1,376 sq ftAED 2,200,0001,598Ready
20 Oct 2026MBL SignatureStudio543 sq ftAED 433,204798Off-plan
20 Oct 2026MBL Signature1 B/R908 sq ftAED 1,763,7611,941Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R731 sq ftAED 2,629,9653,600Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R722 sq ftAED 2,600,5153,600Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Orra The Embankment2 B/R1,500 sq ftAED 2,009,5021,340Ready
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R725 sq ftAED 2,629,1093,625Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Orra The Embankment4 B/R2,316 sq ftAED 3,103,8291,340Ready
20 Oct 2026Verde by Sobha3 B/R1,787 sq ftAED 3,733,9732,090Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R731 sq ftAED 2,593,4383,550Off-plan
20 Oct 2026—1 B/R901 sq ftAED 1,000,0001,110Ready
20 Oct 2026—Office595 sq ftAED 880,0001,480Ready
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R754 sq ftAED 2,678,2683,550Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R739 sq ftAED 2,660,1903,600Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers1 B/R731 sq ftAED 2,629,9653,600Off-plan
20 Oct 2026TIFFANY TOWERSOffice1,466 sq ftAED 1,850,0001,262Ready
20 Oct 2026V31 B/R811 sq ftAED 970,0001,197Ready
19 Oct 2026ELTIERA VIEWS1 B/R834 sq ftAED 2,236,8282,682Off-plan
19 Oct 2026ELTIERA VIEWS2 B/R1,284 sq ftAED 3,362,8282,618Off-plan
19 Oct 2026ELTIERA VIEWS1 B/R797 sq ftAED 2,328,8282,923Off-plan
19 Oct 2026Viewz 1 By DanubeStudio401 sq ftAED 986,0002,462Off-plan
19 Oct 2026AU TOWEROffice8,837 sq ftAED 43,000,0004,866Ready
19 Oct 2026Diamondz By Danube1 B/R751 sq ftAED 2,184,8402,908Off-plan
16 Oct 2026ELTIERA VIEWS2 B/R1,404 sq ftAED 3,705,8282,639Off-plan
16 Oct 2026ELTIERA VIEWS2 B/R1,404 sq ftAED 3,767,8282,683Off-plan
16 Oct 2026ELTIERA VIEWS1 B/R796 sq ftAED 2,131,8282,677Off-plan
16 Oct 2026Diamondz By DanubeStudio419 sq ftAED 1,196,0002,856Off-plan
15 Oct 2026PLATINUM TOWEROffice1,151 sq ftAED 2,832,2202,460Ready
15 Oct 2026PLATINUM TOWEROffice1,058 sq ftAED 2,602,1132,460Ready
15 Oct 2026PLATINUM TOWEROffice954 sq ftAED 2,347,6502,460Ready
15 Oct 2026PLATINUM TOWEROffice1,058 sq ftAED 2,602,1102,460Ready
15 Oct 2026PLATINUM TOWEROffice1,199 sq ftAED 2,949,2402,460Ready

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in JLT

Enquiry from page: JLT sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/jlt/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this JLT sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in JLT?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in JLT and all Dubai areas.