2,023 property sales have been registered in Business Bay since Jun 2026, worth AED 7,873 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 1,233 sales, 34% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read Business Bay sold prices

Business Bay is the canal-side commercial and residential district directly south of Downtown, built out since around 2008 with a wide quality range: a large base of standard investor-grade towers, landmark buildings such as The Opus, and a newer branded tier led by Binghatti, Bugatti and OMNIYAT projects. Because so many towers are investor-let, studios and one-bedroom flats dominate the sales count, and canal-facing or Burj Khalifa-view units carry a clear premium over inner-block units of the same size.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Binghatti Aquarise with 70 registered sales at a median of AED 2,431 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 2,030 per sq ft across 319 sales, down 4.9% on August (AED 2,135).

Business Bay prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment173AED 1,050,000AED 371,500AED 4,757,8002,228
1 B/R apartment435AED 1,693,626AED 52,914AED 4,402,4262,108
2 B/R apartment198AED 2,487,500AED 59,133AED 22,500,0001,943
3 B/R apartment75AED 4,654,000AED 2,000,000AED 46,250,0001,872
4 B/R apartment20AED 6,700,000AED 2,647,500AED 63,000,0002,586

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 2026236AED 1,962,5002,158
September 2026319AED 1,950,0002,030
August 2026303AED 1,650,0002,135
July 2026297AED 1,635,0002,066
June 2026297AED 2,000,0002,271

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Binghatti Aquarise70100%2,431
Peninsula Four660%2,457
Regalia6231%1,744
DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT400%1,423
Lumena Alta by Omniyat38100%5,978
One by Binghatti34100%2,193
Peninsula Three330%2,654
The EDGE2850%2,306
BAY SQUARE260%1,475
HQ by ROVE24100%4,838

Rich Property listings in Business Bay

Each listing page shows its asking price per square foot against the registered sales in the same building or bedroom class.

1 bedroom apartment for rent in Business Bay, Dubai

Business Bay · For Rent

Brand New 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in ONE OF ONE, Business Bay Dubai - Full Canal View, Furnished

146,900 AED / year

1 bed · 2 bath · 1,180 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Business Bay, Dubai

Business Bay · For Sale

The Lana Residences 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale

30,000,000 AED

2 bed · 4 bath · 4,030 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Business Bay, Dubai

Business Bay · For Sale

Genius Resale 2 Bedroom | High Floor | Emerald Villa

8,600,000 AED

2 bed · 3 bath · 3,287 sq ft · Apartment

1 bedroom apartment for sale in Business Bay, Dubai

Business Bay · For Sale

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Distress Deal | High Floor | Business Bay

1,700,000 AED

1 bed · 2 bath · 1,250 sq ft · Apartment

1 bedroom apartment for sale in Business Bay, Dubai

Business Bay · For Sale

1 Bedroom Noora Tower | Habtoor City | Motivated Seller

1,900,000 AED

1 bed · 2 bath · 1,033 sq ft · Apartment

Latest 50 registered sales in Business Bay

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
24 Oct 2026Bayz 102 By Danube4 B/R2,009 sq ftAED 5,010,7502,494Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Bureau LamarNA9,513 sq ftAED 43,759,8004,600Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Bureau LamarNA9,513 sq ftAED 43,759,8004,600Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Bureau LamarNA9,513 sq ftAED 43,759,8004,600Off-plan
23 Oct 2026AG TOWERStudio529 sq ftAED 830,0001,568Ready
23 Oct 2026BAY SQUAREStudio563 sq ftAED 810,0001,438Ready
23 Oct 2026SOBHA IVORY - IIOffice1,078 sq ftAED 1,650,0001,531Ready
23 Oct 2026The EDGE1 B/R572 sq ftAED 1,250,0002,185Ready
23 Oct 2026Royal Regency1 B/R972 sq ftAED 2,016,0002,075Ready
23 Oct 2026The EDGE1 B/R569 sq ftAED 1,380,0002,426Ready
23 Oct 2026AYKON CITY1 B/R689 sq ftAED 8,069,22811,713Ready
23 Oct 2026DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT1 B/R929 sq ftAED 1,188,6741,280Ready
23 Oct 2026The EDGE2 B/R896 sq ftAED 2,200,0002,456Ready
23 Oct 2026Peninsula FiveStudio530 sq ftAED 1,360,0002,567Ready
23 Oct 2026Bayz 102 By Danube2 B/R1,199 sq ftAED 3,648,0003,042Off-plan
22 Oct 2026SKY BAY HOTELStudio175 sq ftAED 800,0004,582Ready
22 Oct 2026THE ONE HOTELStudio325 sq ftAED 1,435,0004,417Ready
22 Oct 2026DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT2 B/R1,485 sq ftAED 2,013,5511,356Ready
22 Oct 2026Al Habtoor Tower1 B/R1,044 sq ftAED 3,086,6592,957Off-plan
22 Oct 2026THE ONE HOTELStudio321 sq ftAED 1,527,9504,755Ready
22 Oct 2026SLS DUBAI2 B/R1,919 sq ftAED 3,000,0001,563Ready
22 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,219 sq ftAED 2,050,0001,682Ready
22 Oct 2026Tiger Sky Tower2 B/R1,559 sq ftAED 3,143,7002,016Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Peninsula Four1 B/R801 sq ftAED 1,740,0002,173Ready
22 Oct 2026Binghatti Aquarise1 B/R811 sq ftAED 2,000,0002,467Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Regalia1 B/R729 sq ftAED 1,021,9391,402Ready
22 Oct 2026Peninsula One1 B/R1,029 sq ftAED 2,100,0002,041Ready
22 Oct 2026The EDGE1 B/R706 sq ftAED 1,291,0001,830Ready
22 Oct 2026Peninsula Three1 B/R676 sq ftAED 1,790,0002,649Ready
22 Oct 2026MAG 318Studio432 sq ftAED 850,0001,968Ready
22 Oct 2026Regalia2 B/R1,177 sq ftAED 2,020,0001,716Ready
22 Oct 2026The EDGE2 B/R901 sq ftAED 2,330,0002,587Ready
22 Oct 2026CHIC TOWERStudio495 sq ftAED 4,757,8009,617Off-plan
22 Oct 2026AYKON CITY 3Studio358 sq ftAED 825,0002,306Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Peninsula Two2 B/R943 sq ftAED 2,250,0002,385Ready
22 Oct 2026burj capitalNA1,518 sq ftAED 5,161,1003,400Off-plan
22 Oct 2026CHURCHILL TOWEROffice620 sq ftAED 1,300,0002,097Ready
22 Oct 2026—NA1,757 sq ftAED 3,300,0001,878Ready
22 Oct 2026Peninsula Four2 B/R1,430 sq ftAED 3,700,0002,587Ready
22 Oct 2026Peninsula Four1 B/R861 sq ftAED 2,450,0002,847Ready
22 Oct 2026Peninsula FourStudio492 sq ftAED 1,215,0002,467Ready
22 Oct 2026Binghatti SkyhallStudio424 sq ftAED 1,200,0002,831Off-plan
22 Oct 2026DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT1 B/R929 sq ftAED 1,360,0001,464Ready
21 Oct 2026THE PRISMShop1,873 sq ftAED 2,810,1901,500Ready
21 Oct 2026Peninsula Four1 B/R943 sq ftAED 2,250,0002,386Ready
21 Oct 2026—1 B/R782 sq ftAED 1,250,0001,598Ready
21 Oct 2026The EDGE2 B/R913 sq ftAED 2,055,0002,251Ready
21 Oct 2026TAMANI ARTS OFFICESOffice314 sq ftAED 750,0002,386Ready
21 Oct 2026Peninsula Four1 B/R943 sq ftAED 2,100,0002,227Ready
21 Oct 2026Lumena Alta by OmniyatNA3,967 sq ftAED 24,204,4026,102Off-plan

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Business Bay

Enquiry from page: Business Bay sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/business-bay/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Business Bay sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Business Bay nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Business Bay?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Business Bay and all Dubai areas.