1,136 property sales have been registered in Dubai Creek Harbour since Jun 2026, worth AED 3,259 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 833 sales, 70% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read Dubai Creek Harbour sold prices

Dubai Creek Harbour is Emaar's waterfront district on Ras Al Khor creek facing the Downtown skyline, with handovers since 2019 in Creek Horizon, Harbour Views, Creek Edge, Address Harbour Point, Creek Rise, Vida and Palace Residences, and a run of newer launches (Valia, Creek Bay, The Cove II and the Creek Beach phases) that currently dominate the count. The towers are new and similar in specification, so the spread comes from view (creek and Burj Khalifa versus inland), floor and whether the building carries the Address, Vida or Palace brand. A high off-plan share is normal while the newer phases are still selling and handing over.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Valia with 419 registered sales at a median of AED 2,592 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 2,558 per sq ft across 389 sales, up 4.5% on August (AED 2,448).

Dubai Creek Harbour prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
1 B/R apartment337AED 2,066,888AED 400,000AED 2,900,0002,551
2 B/R apartment379AED 3,164,888AED 289,109AED 4,939,8882,468
3 B/R apartment94AED 4,399,944AED 1,338,900AED 7,600,0002,541
4 B/R apartment10AED 7,052,388AED 6,183,888AED 7,370,0002,726

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 2026205AED 2,937,8882,450
September 2026389AED 2,319,8882,558
August 2026204AED 2,895,4442,448
July 2026160AED 2,600,0002,449
June 2026158AED 2,400,0002,319

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Valia419100%2,592
Creek Bay72100%2,525
The Cove ll300%2,318
Creek Haven23100%2,908
The Grand230%2,334
THE DUBAI CREEK RESIDENCES220%2,123
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove200%2,243
Palace Residences - North170%2,585
ADDRESS HARBOUR POINT130%3,493
Creek Waters13100%2,338

Rich Property listings in Dubai Creek Harbour

Each listing page shows its asking price per square foot against the registered sales in the same building or bedroom class.

2 bedroom apartment for rent in Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai

Dubai Creek Harbour · For Rent

For Rent 2 Bedroom | Middle floor | Burj Khalifa View | 1 Cheques

190,000 AED / year

2 bed · 2 bath · 1,102 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai

Dubai Creek Harbour · For Sale

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Address Harbour Point | Burj Khalifa View

4,500,000 AED

2 bed · 2 bath · 1,098 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for rent in Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai

Dubai Creek Harbour · For Rent

2 Bedroom | Furnished | Vacant | Very High Floor | Hotel Style Living

180,000 AED / year

2 bed · 2 bath · 1,098 sq ft · Apartment

3 bedroom apartment for sale in Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai

Dubai Creek Harbour · For Sale

3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Address Harbour Point | Dubai Creek Harbour

6,500,000 AED

3 bed · 3 bath · 1,598 sq ft · Apartment

1 bedroom apartment for rent in Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai

Dubai Creek Harbour · For Rent

1 Bedroom Apartment Dubai Creek Harbour

135,000 AED / year

1 bed · 1 bath · 723 sq ft · Apartment

Latest 50 registered sales in Dubai Creek Harbour

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
23 Oct 2026Harbour Gate4 B/R3,112 sq ftAED 7,300,0002,346Ready
23 Oct 2026CREEK HORIZON2 B/R1,127 sq ftAED 2,400,0002,129Ready
23 Oct 2026Creek Beach - Canopy - Moor2 B/R1,015 sq ftAED 2,100,0002,069Ready
23 Oct 2026The Cove ll2 B/R1,389 sq ftAED 3,700,0002,663Ready
23 Oct 2026The Grand2 B/R1,300 sq ftAED 3,500,0002,691Ready
23 Oct 2026Palace Residences - North2 B/R1,103 sq ftAED 2,800,0002,540Ready
23 Oct 2026THE DUBAI CREEK RESIDENCES2 B/R1,468 sq ftAED 3,450,0002,351Ready
23 Oct 2026Creek Beach - Grove2 B/R1,065 sq ftAED 2,275,0002,136Ready
23 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R821 sq ftAED 2,260,8882,754Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 3,011,8882,395Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,253 sq ftAED 3,512,8882,804Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 2,977,8882,368Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R821 sq ftAED 2,281,8882,779Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 2,994,8882,382Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Creek Haven3 B/R1,871 sq ftAED 6,142,8883,283Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Creek Haven3 B/R1,871 sq ftAED 6,075,8883,248Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 3,092,8882,460Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 3,331,8882,650Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 2,869,3322,282Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 3,102,8882,468Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 2,971,8882,363Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Creek Bay2 B/R1,448 sq ftAED 3,438,8882,375Off-plan
22 Oct 202617 ICON BAY1 B/R742 sq ftAED 1,600,0002,155Ready
22 Oct 2026Creek Beach - Grove2 B/R2,143 sq ftAED 3,430,0001,600Ready
22 Oct 2026Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove2 B/R1,028 sq ftAED 2,265,0002,202Ready
22 Oct 2026The Cove ll2 B/R1,136 sq ftAED 3,050,0002,685Ready
22 Oct 2026Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove2 B/R1,053 sq ftAED 2,272,0002,158Ready
21 Oct 2026ADDRESS HARBOUR POINT2 B/R1,095 sq ftAED 1,400,0001,278Ready
21 Oct 2026The Cove ll2 B/R1,136 sq ftAED 2,650,0002,332Ready
21 Oct 2026The Cove ll2 B/R1,110 sq ftAED 3,000,0002,703Ready
21 Oct 2026Palace Residences Creek Blue1 B/R762 sq ftAED 2,101,8882,759Off-plan
20 Oct 2026The Cove ll1 B/R776 sq ftAED 1,200,0001,547Ready
20 Oct 2026Palace Residences - North2 B/R1,056 sq ftAED 3,100,0002,936Ready
20 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,255 sq ftAED 3,017,8882,405Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Silva1 B/R740 sq ftAED 1,790,8882,419Off-plan
20 Oct 2026CREEK EDGE2 B/R1,182 sq ftAED 2,850,0002,411Ready
20 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 3,000,8882,387Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,257 sq ftAED 3,006,8882,391Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Creek Bay2 B/R1,432 sq ftAED 4,484,8883,132Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Creek Haven2 B/R1,193 sq ftAED 3,826,8883,207Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R817 sq ftAED 1,978,8882,423Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R825 sq ftAED 2,163,8882,622Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Valia2 B/R1,253 sq ftAED 3,034,9502,423Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove1 B/R722 sq ftAED 1,560,0002,161Ready
20 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R821 sq ftAED 2,020,8882,461Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R821 sq ftAED 2,348,8882,861Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R825 sq ftAED 2,170,8882,631Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Creek Waters 22 B/R1,245 sq ftAED 2,937,8882,360Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Creek Haven3 B/R1,863 sq ftAED 5,416,1792,908Off-plan
19 Oct 2026Valia1 B/R825 sq ftAED 2,243,8882,719Off-plan

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Dubai Creek Harbour

Enquiry from page: Dubai Creek Harbour sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/dubai-creek-harbour/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Dubai Creek Harbour sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Dubai Creek Harbour nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Dubai Creek Harbour?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Dubai Creek Harbour and all Dubai areas.