913 property sales have been registered in Downtown Dubai & DIFC since Jun 2026, worth AED 4,930 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 563 sales, 24% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read Downtown Dubai sold prices

Downtown Dubai is Emaar's district around Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall, including the Opera District, Old Town and the Boulevard towers; the DIFC and Dubai Design District (d3) residential towers, which the Dubai Land Department registers under Zabeel Second, are grouped with it on this page. Sales volume comes mainly from one- and two-bedroom apartments in the Boulevard, Opera-area and newer d3 towers, while Burj Khalifa itself, the Address and St. Regis branded residences and the few Burj-view penthouses set the top of the range. Treat the bedroom medians as a mid-point for standard towers rather than a ceiling.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was BURJ KHALIFA TOWERS with 31 registered sales at a median of AED 2,737 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 2,795 per sq ft across 174 sales, up 1.1% on August (AED 2,765).

Downtown Dubai prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment30AED 1,216,500AED 707,777AED 2,282,8882,338
1 B/R apartment160AED 2,155,000AED 50,196AED 4,008,2002,502
2 B/R apartment219AED 3,500,000AED 752,800AED 13,000,0002,656
3 B/R apartment76AED 6,264,430AED 109,575AED 25,164,4333,242
4 B/R apartment17AED 24,381,213AED 10,843,000AED 36,299,9994,042

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 2026133AED 2,950,0002,693
September 2026174AED 3,115,0002,795
August 2026171AED 3,100,0002,765
July 2026191AED 2,850,0002,581
June 2026150AED 3,572,9672,790

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
BURJ KHALIFA TOWERS310%2,737
The St. Regis Residences, Downtown Dubai22100%3,538
Downtown Views II180%2,520
FORTE170%2,817
THE ADDRESS DUBAI OPERA170%3,341
Artistry Two Residences16100%3,156
Imperial Avenue160%2,241
Burj Royale150%3,542
BURJ VIEWS140%1,747
Inaura Hotels & Residences14100%4,973

Rich Property listings in Downtown Dubai

Each listing page shows its asking price per square foot against the registered sales in the same building or bedroom class.

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Downtown Dubai · For Sale

2 Bedroom Service Apartment The Address Sky View Tower | Furnished | Burj Khalifa View

8,100,000 AED

2 bed · 3 bath · 1,699 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Downtown Dubai · For Sale

Elegant High-Floor Living | Furnished 2-Bedroom Apartment | Opera Grand Tower

4,850,000 AED

2 bed · 2 bath · 1,713 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Downtown Dubai · For Sale

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Opera Grand | Downtown Dubai

4,459,000 AED

2 bed · 3 bath · 1,717 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Downtown Dubai · For Sale

Renovated 2 Bedroom in The Residences 1 | Downtown | Burj Khalifa View

5,500,000 AED

2 bed · 2 bath · 1,452 sq ft · Apartment

2 bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Downtown Dubai · For Rent

2 Bedroom apartment for rent | Downtown | Furnished | Vacant

190,000 AED / year

2 bed · 3 bath · 1,333 sq ft · Apartment

4 bedroom penthouse for sale in Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Downtown Dubai · For Sale

4-Bedroom Triplex Penthouse for Sale in Central Park Towers | DIFC | Burj Khalifa Views

29,900,000 AED

4 bed · 5 bath · 6,403 sq ft · Penthouse

Latest 50 registered sales in Downtown Dubai

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
24 Oct 2026BURJ KHALIFA TOWERS1 B/R986 sq ftAED 2,700,0002,738Ready
23 Oct 2026The St. Regis Residences, Downtown Dubai2 B/R1,349 sq ftAED 4,500,0003,337Off-plan
23 Oct 2026—Studio867 sq ftAED 1,439,0061,660Ready
23 Oct 2026BURJ KHALIFA TOWERS1 B/R1,103 sq ftAED 2,950,0002,675Ready
23 Oct 2026—1 B/R1,092 sq ftAED 2,450,0002,244Ready
23 Oct 2026THE ADDRESS RESIDENCE - SKY VIEW2 B/R1,543 sq ftAED 5,050,0003,272Ready
23 Oct 2026Downtown Views II2 B/R1,203 sq ftAED 2,850,0002,369Ready
23 Oct 2026THE EDIT at d32 B/R1,267 sq ftAED 4,303,0003,396Off-plan
23 Oct 2026DD STAND POINT2 B/R1,316 sq ftAED 3,400,0002,584Ready
23 Oct 2026Opera Grand1 B/R741 sq ftAED 2,250,0003,035Ready
23 Oct 2026—1 B/R918 sq ftAED 1,900,0002,070Ready
22 Oct 2026The St. Regis Residences, Downtown Dubai1 B/R785 sq ftAED 2,750,0003,501Off-plan
22 Oct 2026—2 B/R2,591 sq ftAED 4,600,0001,775Ready
22 Oct 2026BURJ KHALIFA TOWERS2 B/R2,008 sq ftAED 13,000,0006,474Ready
22 Oct 2026The St. Regis Residences, Downtown Dubai3 B/R1,828 sq ftAED 6,900,0003,774Off-plan
22 Oct 2026—1 B/R820 sq ftAED 1,650,0002,013Ready
21 Oct 2026Burj Royale3 B/R1,318 sq ftAED 3,900,0002,958Ready
21 Oct 2026Artistry One Residences3 B/R1,964 sq ftAED 6,340,9503,229Off-plan
21 Oct 2026SOLARA TOWER DUBAI2 B/R2,050 sq ftAED 2,935,0001,431Off-plan
21 Oct 2026The St. Regis Residences, Downtown Dubai1 B/R858 sq ftAED 2,530,0002,950Off-plan
21 Oct 2026—2 B/R1,848 sq ftAED 9,000,0004,870Ready
21 Oct 2026The Address Residence-Fountain Views2 B/R1,446 sq ftAED 1,800,0001,245Ready
21 Oct 2026Burj Royale2 B/R1,045 sq ftAED 3,800,0003,636Ready
21 Oct 2026THE ADDRESS RESIDENCE FOUNTAIN VIEWS II2 B/R1,362 sq ftAED 6,150,0004,516Ready
21 Oct 2026Burj Royale1 B/R631 sq ftAED 1,600,0002,535Ready
21 Oct 2026BLVD HEIGHTS2 B/R1,735 sq ftAED 4,000,0002,305Ready
21 Oct 2026THE SIGNATURE3 B/R1,517 sq ftAED 2,490,0001,642Ready
21 Oct 2026—2 B/R2,049 sq ftAED 3,850,0001,879Ready
21 Oct 2026BELLEVUE TOWERS1 B/R877 sq ftAED 1,500,0001,711Ready
21 Oct 2026Burj Royale1 B/R594 sq ftAED 1,600,0002,693Ready
20 Oct 2026—1 B/R944 sq ftAED 1,870,0001,981Ready
20 Oct 2026EXQUISITE LIVING RESIDENCES2 B/R1,705 sq ftAED 3,900,0002,288Ready
20 Oct 2026Imperial Avenue4 B/R3,133 sq ftAED 11,485,0153,666Ready
20 Oct 2026Burj Royale2 B/R1,045 sq ftAED 3,000,0002,872Ready
20 Oct 2026DT 11 B/R1,036 sq ftAED 2,400,0002,316Ready
20 Oct 2026Imperial Avenue4 B/R5,465 sq ftAED 20,881,8463,821Ready
20 Oct 2026DOWNTOWN VIEWS3 B/R1,812 sq ftAED 6,400,0003,531Ready
20 Oct 2026BURJ VIEWS1 B/R920 sq ftAED 1,620,0001,761Ready
19 Oct 2026—1 B/R936 sq ftAED 1,700,0001,816Ready
19 Oct 2026Binghatti SkybladeStudio526 sq ftAED 1,969,9993,743Off-plan
19 Oct 2026BAHWAN TOWER1 B/R982 sq ftAED 1,450,0001,477Ready
19 Oct 2026Burj Royale2 B/R933 sq ftAED 4,100,0004,392Ready
19 Oct 2026BELLEVUE TOWERS1 B/R877 sq ftAED 1,500,0001,711Ready
19 Oct 2026FORTE2 B/R1,089 sq ftAED 2,900,0002,663Ready
16 Oct 2026THE ADDRESS - THE BLVD4 B/R2,840 sq ftAED 24,000,0008,450Ready
16 Oct 2026BURJ VIEWS2 B/R1,348 sq ftAED 2,375,0001,762Ready
16 Oct 2026FORTE2 B/R1,096 sq ftAED 2,700,0002,463Ready
16 Oct 2026THE ADDRESS DUBAI OPERA3 B/R1,671 sq ftAED 11,789,7767,055Ready
16 Oct 2026BLVD CRESCENT2 B/R1,632 sq ftAED 3,500,0002,144Ready
16 Oct 2026THE ADDRESS - THE BLVD2 B/R1,271 sq ftAED 5,100,0004,011Ready

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Downtown Dubai

Enquiry from page: Downtown Dubai sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/downtown-dubai/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Downtown Dubai sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Downtown Dubai & DIFC nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Downtown Dubai?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Downtown Dubai and all Dubai areas.