172 property sales have been registered in Emirates Hills since Jun 2026, worth AED 1,683 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 100 sales, 0% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read Emirates Hills sold prices

This page follows the Dubai Land Department's "Emirates Living" area, which covers Emirates Hills together with the neighbouring Emaar communities The Springs, The Meadows and The Lakes. Most registered sales are therefore Springs and Meadows townhouses and villas built in the early-to-mid 2000s on standard plots, while Emirates Hills itself, the gated plot community around the Montgomerie golf course where owners built their own mansions, contributes only a handful of very large transactions. Read the townhouse and villa rows for the Springs and Meadows, and look at the individual Emirates Hills sales one by one: a single mansion can move a month's median.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Emirates Living - Springs 14 with 10 registered sales at a median of AED 1,758 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 1,731 per sq ft across 19 sales, up 23.4% on August (AED 1,402).

Emirates Hills prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
2 B/R villa45AED 3,650,000AED 66,948AED 4,850,0001,562
3 B/R villa31AED 5,325,000AED 450,000AED 8,250,0001,699

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 202619AED 4,150,0001,699
September 202619AED 4,425,0001,731
August 202628AED 3,825,0001,402
July 202637AED 4,700,0001,667
June 202630AED 3,900,0001,697

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Emirates Living - Springs 14100%1,758
Emirates Living - Springs 2100%1,681
Emirates Living - Springs 3100%1,663
Emirates Living - Springs 990%1,669
Emirates Hills80%2,597
Emirates Living - Springs 1160%1,583
Emirates Living - Springs 1560%1,471
Emirates Living - Springs 760%1,544
Emirates Living - Springs 1050%1,229
Emirates Living - Springs 850%1,379

Rich Property listings in Emirates Hills

Each listing page shows its asking price per square foot against the registered sales in the same building or bedroom class.

5 bedroom villa for sale in Emirates Hills, Dubai

Emirates Hills · For Sale

5 Bedroom Luxury Villa for Sale in Emirates Hills E Sector Dubai | Lake Adjacent | Private Pool

55,000,000 AED

5 bed · 3 bath · 12,529 sq ft · Villa

Latest 50 registered sales in Emirates Hills

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
23 Oct 2026—6,494 sq ftAED 13,000,0002,002Ready
22 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 73 B/R4,470 sq ftAED 5,800,0001,297Ready
22 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 152 B/R2,005 sq ftAED 3,650,0001,820Ready
21 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 142 B/R2,246 sq ftAED 4,200,0001,870Ready
20 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 82 B/R2,825 sq ftAED 3,800,0001,345Ready
19 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 93 B/R3,961 sq ftAED 7,500,0001,894Ready
16 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 32 B/R2,205 sq ftAED 4,150,0001,882Ready
15 Oct 2026—6,173 sq ftAED 10,250,0001,660Ready
15 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 32 B/R1,842 sq ftAED 3,170,0001,721Ready
14 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 32 B/R1,857 sq ftAED 3,400,0001,831Ready
13 Oct 2026—6,854 sq ftAED 11,750,0001,714Ready
12 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 112 B/R1,845 sq ftAED 2,950,0001,599Ready
12 Oct 2026—5,783 sq ftAED 12,950,0002,239Ready
09 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 143 B/R2,737 sq ftAED 4,650,0001,699Ready
05 Oct 2026Emirates Hills19,643 sq ftAED 55,000,0002,800Ready
05 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 33 B/R2,770 sq ftAED 4,900,0001,769Ready
05 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 22 B/R2,228 sq ftAED 3,650,0001,638Ready
02 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 63 B/R2,745 sq ftAED 4,999,9991,822Ready
02 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 152 B/R1,939 sq ftAED 3,150,0001,625Ready
01 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 33 B/R3,108 sq ftAED 4,990,0001,605Ready
01 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 43 B/R3,779 sq ftAED 5,400,0001,429Ready
01 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 152 B/R1,652 sq ftAED 4,180,0002,531Ready
01 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 152 B/R2,696 sq ftAED 3,550,0001,317Ready
01 Oct 2026Emirates Living - Springs 93 B/R2,747 sq ftAED 450,000164Ready
01 Oct 2026—5,813 sq ftAED 2,990,000514Ready
30 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 102 B/R2,231 sq ftAED 4,425,0001,983Ready
30 Sep 2026—5,945 sq ftAED 11,400,0001,918Ready
25 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 43 B/R3,779 sq ftAED 832,888220Ready
25 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 112 B/R4,014 sq ftAED 4,500,0001,121Ready
25 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 152 B/R3,016 sq ftAED 3,750,0001,243Ready
25 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 83 B/R3,788 sq ftAED 5,225,0001,379Ready
24 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 122 B/R1,823 sq ftAED 3,315,0001,818Ready
23 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 22 B/R2,610 sq ftAED 3,300,0001,264Ready
22 Sep 2026—7,815 sq ftAED 18,000,0002,303Ready
22 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 72 B/R1,954 sq ftAED 3,750,0001,919Ready
21 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 103 B/R2,738 sq ftAED 5,700,0002,082Ready
15 Sep 2026—5,985 sq ftAED 11,000,0001,838Ready
14 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 22 B/R1,857 sq ftAED 2,650,0001,427Ready
11 Sep 2026Emirates Hills42,070 sq ftAED 127,500,0003,031Ready
10 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 142 B/R2,004 sq ftAED 4,150,0002,071Ready
09 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 122 B/R3,681 sq ftAED 3,900,0001,060Ready
05 Sep 2026—6,512 sq ftAED 7,600,0001,167Ready
05 Sep 2026—6,692 sq ftAED 11,350,0001,696Ready
04 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 83 B/R2,745 sq ftAED 4,800,0001,749Ready
04 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 73 B/R2,745 sq ftAED 4,750,0001,731Ready
04 Sep 2026—5,877 sq ftAED 11,500,0001,957Ready
04 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 113 B/R2,745 sq ftAED 5,500,0002,004Ready
03 Sep 2026—6,458 sq ftAED 9,500,0001,471Ready
03 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 23 B/R4,531 sq ftAED 8,250,0001,821Ready
01 Sep 2026Emirates Living - Springs 112 B/R2,401 sq ftAED 3,850,0001,604Ready

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in Emirates Hills

Enquiry from page: Emirates Hills sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/emirates-hills/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this Emirates Hills sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Emirates Hills nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in Emirates Hills?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in Emirates Hills and all Dubai areas.