1,007 property sales have been registered in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) since Jun 2026, worth AED 2,240 million in total, according to Dubai Land Department records imported by Rich Property. In the last 90 days there were 584 sales, 20% of them off-plan. Below: the median price per square foot by month, prices by bedroom count, the most-traded buildings and the latest 50 transactions. Data updated 24 Oct 2026.

How to read MBR City sold prices

Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) groups several unrelated master plans, which the Dubai Land Department registers as Meydan One, Sobha Hartland and Al Merkadh: District One's lagoon villas and apartments beside Meydan, Sobha Hartland and Hartland II, Azizi Riviera's canal-side apartments and Meydan's own schemes. The villa and apartment medians therefore describe very different products, and a District One mansion and a Riviera studio sit in the same dataset. Always check the project column before using an area-level figure.

The most-traded project in the last 90 days was Azizi Riviera Beachfront with 62 registered sales at a median of AED 2,178 per sq ft. September 2026: median AED 1,970 per sq ft across 188 sales, up 3.7% on August (AED 1,899).

MBR City prices by bedroom (last 90 days)

TypeSalesMedian priceLowestHighestMedian AED/sq ft
Studio apartment153AED 690,426AED 52,613AED 1,688,8301,924
1 B/R apartment228AED 1,340,000AED 98,683AED 2,828,0001,991
2 B/R apartment129AED 2,320,000AED 529,263AED 9,110,2801,911
3 B/R apartment24AED 3,217,500AED 2,136,288AED 5,543,9551,978
4 B/R apartment9AED 4,900,000AED 4,000,000AED 6,200,0002,093

Monthly trend: sales and median AED per sq ft

MonthRegistered salesMedian priceMedian AED/sq ft
October 2026173AED 1,300,0001,980
September 2026188AED 1,450,0001,970
August 2026147AED 1,300,0001,899
July 2026270AED 1,363,3802,056
June 2026164AED 1,557,0242,002

The current month is partial. Medians are computed from apartments and villas with a recorded area; land plots and commercial units are excluded.

Most-traded buildings and projects (90 days)

ProjectSalesOff-planMedian AED/sq ft
Azizi Riviera Beachfront620%2,178
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande520%1,941
Sobha Hartland - The Crest370%2,130
Sobha Creek Vistas Heights27100%2,076
Sobha Creek Vistas210%1,959
Azizi Riviera 6618100%1,350
Sobha Creek vistas Reserve180%1,881
Azizi Riviera Reve16100%3,051
Sobha Hartland Waves140%2,068
Azizi Riviera 47130%1,983

Latest 50 registered sales in MBR City

DateProjectBedsSizePriceAED/sq ftType
24 Oct 2026AZIZI RIVIERA 65Studio347 sq ftAED 660,2901,903Ready
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 663 B/R1,876 sq ftAED 2,184,8641,165Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 663 B/R1,647 sq ftAED 2,136,2881,297Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R776 sq ftAED 1,036,4641,335Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R767 sq ftAED 1,036,9921,351Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R777 sq ftAED 1,034,3521,332Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R766 sq ftAED 1,034,8801,351Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R776 sq ftAED 1,034,8801,333Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R779 sq ftAED 1,047,0241,344Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R766 sq ftAED 1,033,8241,349Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R807 sq ftAED 1,043,8561,294Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 66Studio454 sq ftAED 653,6641,440Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Sobha Creek Vista Heights2 B/R1,272 sq ftAED 2,419,7411,903Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R766 sq ftAED 1,035,9361,352Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 661 B/R776 sq ftAED 1,035,4081,334Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 13Studio361 sq ftAED 642,0841,780Ready
23 Oct 2026Sobha Creek Vista Heights1 B/R612 sq ftAED 1,254,6172,051Off-plan
23 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 19Studio311 sq ftAED 569,8731,830Ready
23 Oct 2026—11,006 sq ftAED 16,000,0001,454Ready
23 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande2 B/R1,360 sq ftAED 2,615,0001,923Ready
23 Oct 2026—10,949 sq ftAED 18,500,0001,690Ready
23 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland Waves Opulence1 B/R899 sq ftAED 2,100,0002,335Ready
23 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland Waves Opulence1 B/R901 sq ftAED 1,770,0001,965Ready
23 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland One Park Avenue2 B/R1,090 sq ftAED 2,000,0001,835Ready
22 Oct 2026Sobha Creek Vista Heights1 B/R662 sq ftAED 1,522,7842,300Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland - The Crest1 B/R707 sq ftAED 1,550,0002,193Ready
22 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera Beachfront1 B/R665 sq ftAED 1,669,2302,509Ready
22 Oct 2026Sobha Creek Vista Heights1 B/R719 sq ftAED 1,547,3432,151Off-plan
22 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 15Studio300 sq ftAED 580,0001,933Ready
22 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 15Studio300 sq ftAED 580,0001,933Ready
22 Oct 2026AZIZI RIVIERA 672 B/R915 sq ftAED 1,500,0001,639Ready
22 Oct 2026Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One, B Villas7,535 sq ftAED 18,000,0002,389Ready
22 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland - The Crest1 B/R512 sq ftAED 1,110,0002,168Ready
22 Oct 2026Sobha Creek vistas Reserve2 B/R801 sq ftAED 1,590,0001,984Ready
22 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 482 B/R754 sq ftAED 1,360,0001,804Ready
21 Oct 2026SOBHA HARTLAND GREENS PHASE II1 B/R863 sq ftAED 1,450,0001,679Ready
21 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 31 B/R757 sq ftAED 1,200,0001,585Ready
21 Oct 2026ِِAzizi Riviera 602 B/R1,362 sq ftAED 2,640,0001,939Off-plan
21 Oct 2026WILTON TERRACES2 B/R1,199 sq ftAED 2,275,0001,898Ready
21 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande3 B/R1,615 sq ftAED 3,235,0002,003Ready
21 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland Waves Opulence3 B/R2,021 sq ftAED 4,475,0002,214Ready
21 Oct 2026WILTON PARK RESIDENCES1 B/R838 sq ftAED 1,690,0002,017Ready
21 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera Reve2 B/R3,105 sq ftAED 9,110,2802,934Off-plan
21 Oct 2026Sobha Hartland Waves1 B/R643 sq ftAED 1,300,0002,023Ready
21 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera Reve2 B/R3,108 sq ftAED 9,110,2802,931Off-plan
20 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera BeachfrontStudio340 sq ftAED 731,1202,147Ready
20 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera Beachfront2 B/R1,008 sq ftAED 1,902,2801,887Ready
20 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 282 B/R882 sq ftAED 1,330,0001,508Ready
20 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 46Studio302 sq ftAED 570,0001,887Ready
20 Oct 2026Azizi Riviera 47Studio303 sq ftAED 650,0002,148Ready

Property alerts

Get new listings first

We email you when a home matching this search is listed. No spam, unsubscribe any time. New listings in MBR City

Enquiry from page: MBR City sold prices — https://richproperty.ae/dubai/mbr-city/sales

Want a valuation against these sales?

Send the building, size and floor. We reply with the comparable registered sales and a realistic asking price, free.

WhatsApp +971 56 887 7078

Frequently asked questions

Where does this MBR City sales data come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's open-data transactions service, which publishes every registered sale in Dubai. Rich Property imports the records for Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City) nightly and computes the medians on this page. Prices are registered contract prices, not asking prices, and no buyer or seller details are included.

Why is the registered price different from asking prices on portals?

Registered prices are what buyers actually paid, typically a few percent below the last asking price, and they lag the market by the weeks it takes to transfer. They also exclude furnishing, floor, view and payment-plan terms, which is why a specific branded tower can trade well above the area median.

How do I use these numbers when buying in MBR City?

Compare the asking price per square foot of a home with the median for the same bedroom count and, better, the same building. A gap of more than 10–15% is a negotiation point or a sign of a genuinely superior unit. We do this comparison for every Rich Property listing on its page.

Sold prices in nearby areas

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, registered sales transactions, reused under the Dubai Open Data Licence with attribution; aggregated by Rich Property, updated 24 Oct 2026. No personal data is shown. Registered prices are not asking prices. See also all property in MBR City and all Dubai areas.